97% fewer false positives80% reduction in fraud20% boost in approval rates

Your Fraud Filters Are Blocking Good Customers

FraudNet cuts false positives by 97% while reducing fraud losses by 80%. Real-time risk scoring, no-code rules, and a global anti-fraud network in one platform.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetAcimaArvatoBankjoy

The flow

From raw data to a decision in real time

A clear path from first step to measurable outcome.

1.

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

2.

Enrich

Enhance incoming data with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

3.

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

4.

Decide

ML model outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores in real time.

5.

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, improving accuracy with every decision.

Features

Everything fraud, risk, and compliance in one platform

Built for payments, financial services, fintechs, and commerce.

1.

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of transactions and users, with anomaly detection that catches fraud as it happens, not after the loss.

2.

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, so you adapt to new fraud patterns in hours, not sprints.

3.

Advanced AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI, and supervised machine learning uncover patterns and relationships between entities that rules alone miss.

4.

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence shared across the platform's user base, giving you fraud pattern data far beyond your own experience.

5.

Learning Loop system

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves as your business and fraud tactics evolve.

6.

AML & KYC compliance

Entity screening, transaction monitoring, and KYC verification built in, helping you meet compliance obligations across jurisdictions.

7.

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights for fraud, risk, and compliance teams.

8.

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution, in one place.

What teams see

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

FAQ

Questions fraud and risk teams ask us

What results can we expect?+

Companies typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need engineers to manage the platform?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards let business users build and modify fraud rules without technical expertise.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, so every participant benefits from shared intelligence beyond their own data.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring are built into the platform.

Which industries is FraudNet built for?+

Payments, financial services, fintechs, and commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

How does pricing work?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale. Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk you through it.

Ready when you are

Stop losing revenue to false positives and fraud

Book a call to see how FraudNet fits your fraud, risk, and compliance stack.

Book a call